Some dates are still being finalized, will be confirmed soon.

WheelWODGames Season2022
EVENT CompletedLocationDateDivisionsWho QualifiesQualified
WZA 2022MiamiJan 13-15Rx Upper Men (Mixed)1st PlaceCasey Acree
Qualified Direct to WheelWOD GamesRx Lower Men (Mixed)1st PlaceSeraphin Perier
Rx Neuro Men (Mixed)1st PlaceAustin Roth
Rx Upper Women (Mixed)1st PlaceAnne-Laure Coutenceau
Rx Lower Women (Mixed)1st PlaceAmy Bream
Rx Neuro Women (Mixed)1st PlaceLetchen Du Plessis
Rx Seated Men (Mixed)1st PlaceTom Miazga
Rx Seated Women (Mixed)1st PlaceAmalia Ortuno Lizano
EVENTLocationDateDivisionsWho QualifiesQualified
WheelWOD Games International Online QualifiersOnlineMarch 28-April 16
Registration Is Live
Click Here to register
Rx Upper Men 2pt (BE)Top 20
Rx Upper Men 1pt (AE)Top 20
(Top 20 of each division qualify to Stage 2 WheelWOD Games)Rx Lower Men 2pt (BK)Top 20
3 weeks, 6 workouts
(2 workouts per week)
Rx Lower Men 1pt (AK)Top 20
Rx Neuro Men MajorTop 20
Rx Neuro Men MinorTop 20
Rx Seated Men
( Seated 1)
Top 20
Rx Seated Men
( Seated 2)
Top 20
Rx Seated Men
( Quad)
Top 20
Rx Short Stature MenTop 20
Rx Sensory Men (Vision & Deaf)Top 20
Rx Upper Women 2pt (BE)Top 20
Rx Upper Women 1pt (AE)Top 20
Rx Lower Women 2pt (BK)Top 20
Rx Lower Women 1pt (AK)Top 20
Rx Neuro Women MajorTop 20
Rx Neuro Women MinorTop 20
Rx Seated Women
(Seated 1)
Top 20
Rx Seated Women
(Seated 2)
Top 20
Rx Seated Women ( Quad)Top 20
Rx Short Stature WomenTop 20
Rx Sensory Women
(Vision & Deaf)
Top 20
EVENTLocationDateDivisions
WheelWOD Classification & Training CampNeuse RiverJuly
(3 Days)
All Classifications
Rx & Scaled
40 athletes
EVENTLocationDateDivisionsWho QualifiesQualified
Atlantic Coast ClassicDaytona BeachJune 3-5, 2022Rx Upper Men (Mixed)1st Place
Top Finisher of each Division Qualify to WheelWOD GamesRx Lower Men (Mixed)1st Place
Rx Neuro Men (Mixed)1st Place
Rx Upper Women (Mixed)1st Place
Rx Lower Women (Mixed)1st Place
Rx Neuro Women (Mixed)1st Place
Rx Seated Men (Mixed)1st Place
Rx Seated Women (Mixed)1st Place
EVENTLocationDateDivisionsWho QualifiesQualified
Wodcelona Online QualifiersOnlineJune 13, 2022Rx Upper Men (Mixed)1st Place
Registration Goes Live March 15, 2022Rx Lower Men (Mixed)1st Place
Workouts released June 13, 2022Rx Neuro Men (Mixed)1st Place
3 WorkoutsRx Upper Women (Mixed)1st Place
Rx Lower Women (Mixed)1st Place
Rx Neuro Women (Mixed)1st Place
Rx Seated Men I (Mixed)1st Place
Rx Seated Men II (Mixed)1st Place
Rx Seated Women (Mixed)1st Place
Rx Seated Women II (Mixed)1st Place
Rx Short Stature Men1st Place
Rx Sensory Men (Vision & Deaf)1st Place
Rx Sensory Women
(Vision & Deaf)
1st Place
Rx Short Stature Women1st Place
EVENTLocationDateDivisionsWho QualifiesQualified
Stage 2 WheelWOD GamesOnlineJuly 8, 9 10 2022
Direct to WheelWOD GamesRx Upper Men 2pt (BE)Top 6
Crowned The America’s WheelWOD Champion(s)Rx Upper Men 1pt (AE)Top 6
Rx Lower Men 2pt (BK)Top 6
Rx Lower Men 1pt (AK)Top 6
Rx Neuro Men MajorTop 6
Rx Neuro Men MinorTop 6
Rx Seated Men
( Seated 1)
Top 6
Rx Seated Men
( Seated 2)
Top 6
Rx Seated Men
( Quad)
Top 6
Rx Short Stature MenTop 6
Rx Sensory Men (Vision & Deaf)Top 6
Rx Upper Women 2pt (BE)Top 6
Rx Upper Women 1pt (AE)Top 6
Rx Lower Women 2pt (BK)Top 6
Rx Lower Women 1pt (AK)Top 6
Rx Neuro Women MajorTop 6
Rx Neuro Women MinorTop 6
Rx Seated Women
(Seated 1)
Top 6
Rx Seated Women
(Seated 2)
Top 6
Rx Seated Women ( Quad)Top 6
Rx Short Stature WomenTop 6
Rx Sensory Women
(Vision & Deaf)
Top 6
EVENT
(Specialty Event)
LocationDateDivisions
TEAM COMPDenverAugust ( 2 Days)Teams would consist of:
Dates to be confirmed with KevinCrossFit Watch Tower1 upper, 1 Lower, 1 Seated, 1 Neuro
First 10 teams to sign up, Registration comingOther Classifications would place into:
Upper: Short Stature
Lower: Sensory
Seated: Quad
EVENTLocationDateDivisionsWho QualifiesQualified
Wodcelona
(WWG European Championships)
SpainSeptember 9-11
Top 3 finishers will qualify to WheelWOD gamesBarcelonaRx Upper Men 2pt (BE)Top 3
Crowned WheelWOD European Champion(s)Rx Upper Men 1pt (AE)Top 3
Rx Lower Men 2pt (BK)Top 3
Rx Lower Men 1pt (AK)Top 3
Rx Neuro Men MajorTop 3
Rx Neuro Men MinorTop 3
Rx Seated Men ( Seated 1)Top 3
Rx Seated Men ( Seated 2)Top 3
Rx Seated Men ( Quad)Top 3
Rx Short Stature MenTop 3
Rx Sensory Men (Vision & Deaf)Top 3
Rx Upper Women 2pt (BE)Top 3
Rx Upper Women 1pt (AE)Top 3
Rx Lower Women 2pt (BK)Top 3
Rx Lower Women 1pt (AK)Top 3
Rx Neuro Women MajorTop 3
Rx Neuro Women MinorTop 3
Rx Seated Women ( Seated 1)Top 3
Rx Seated Women ( Seated 2)Top 3
Rx Seated Women ( Quad)Top 3
Rx Short Stature WomenTop 3
Rx Sensory Women (Vision & Deaf)Top 3
SEASON FINALLOCATIONDATEDIVISIONS
WheelWOD GamesRaliegh, NCDecember 1-5 2022Rx Upper Men 2pt (BE)Top 12
WheelWOD World Fittest Champion(s)Rx Upper Men 1pt (AE)Top 12
Top 12 Athletes each division will competeRx Lower Men 2pt (BK)Top 12
Athletes will Qualify From Season EventsRx Lower Men 1pt (AK)Top 12
Rx Neuro Men MajorTop 12
Rx Neuro Men MinorTop 12
Rx Seated Men
( Seated 1)
Top 12
Rx Seated Men
( Seated 2)
Top 12
Rx Seated Men
( Quad)
Top 12
Rx Short Stature MenTop 12
Rx Sensory Men (Vision & Deaf)Top 12
Rx Upper Women 2pt (BE)Top 12
Rx Upper Women 1pt (AE)Top 12
Rx Lower Women 2pt (BK)Top 12
Rx Lower Women 1pt (AK)Top 12
Rx Neuro Women MajorTop 12
Rx Neuro Women MinorTop 12
Rx Seated Women
( Seated 1)
Top 12
Rx Seated Women
( Seated 2)
Top 12
Rx Seated Women ( Quad)Top 12
Rx Short Stature WomenTop 12
Rx Sensory Women
(Vision & Deaf)
Top 12